DungeonSettlers.wiki

Wild Herb

Wild Herb icon

Wild Herb

SKILL_WildHerb · Item SingleAlly

Satisfies Hunger and grants Wild Herb.
Restores 100 Current Health over 10 seconds.

Effects & keywords

Range in context

Wild Herb range and area shown on a dungeon room

Granted by

Items: Wild Herb

Numbers

Range1
Start delay3s
End delay0s
Cooldown0s
Energy cost0
Skill points to learn0
Required level0
Basic attack skillno
Delay scales with attack speedno
Can target over wallsno
Raw values10, 100

Range and area

Range and area of Wild Herb

Blue caster; light blue range (1 tile); orange area hit (single target). The range distance metric shown is approximate; the area shape is exact.